We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
..
DS1404003 Nortel Passport 8608SX Gigabit Ethernet Routing Switch Module 8 x 1000Base-SX SC Expansion Module (Refurbished)

DS1404003 Nortel Passport 8608SX Gigabit Ethernet Routing Switch Module 8 x 1000Base-SX SC Expansion Module (Refurbished)

Mfg Part No:

DS1404003

$137.52 $211.56 You Save: $74.04 (35% Spring Discount)
Availability:Available for Order

Looking for a large quantity of DS1404003? Call us at (800) 821-3354 or Request a Quote below and one of our sales representative will get in touch with you very soon.

Technical Specifications for DS1404003

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number DS1404003
Brand Name Nortel
Product Type Expansion Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 8 x SC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Physical Characteristics
Height 1.5"
Width 15.4"
Depth 18.5"
Weight (Approximate) 9 lb
Request for Quote:  DS1404003

Please call at (800) 821-3354 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part no DS1404003. Or Request a Quote below:

 

General Information

  • DS1404003 Nortel Passport 8608SX Gigabit Ethernet Routing Switch Module 8 x 1000Base-SX SC Expansion Module (Refurbished)
  • Special Sale & Discount with Free Ground Shipping
    Selected Items
    Compare