We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
..

FTLF8524E2GNL Finisar 4.25Gbps Multi-mode Fiber 500m 850nm Duplex LC Connector SFF Transceiver Module

Mfg Part No:

FTLF8524E2GNL

$55.60 $65.41 You Save: $9.81 (15% Fall Discount)
Availability:In Stock

Looking for a large quantity of FTLF8524E2GNL? Call us at (800) 821-3354 or Request a Quote below and one of our sales representative will get in touch with you very soon.

Technical Specifications for FTLF8524E2GNL

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number FTLF8524E2GNL
Brand Name Finisar
Product Type Fiber Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 ┬Ám
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-X
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Request for Quote:  FTLF8524E2GNL

Please call at (800) 821-3354 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part no FTLF8524E2GNL. Or Request a Quote below:

 

General Information

  • FTLF8524E2GNL Finisar 4.25Gbps Multi-mode Fiber 500m 850nm Duplex LC Connector SFF Transceiver Module Refurbished
  • Special Sale & Discount with Free Ground Shipping
    Selected Items
    Compare