We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
..

GLC-SX-MM Cisco 1.25Gbps 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fiber 550m 850nm Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module

Mfg Part No:

GLC-SX-MM

$33.67 $43.56
Only 1 pc(s) available at this special price You Save: $9.89 ( 23% Today's Special Discount)
Availability:In Stock

Looking for a large quantity of GLC-SX-MM? Call us at (800) 821-3354 or Request a Quote below and one of our sales representative will get in touch with you very soon.

Technical Specifications for GLC-SX-MM

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-SX-MM
Brand Name Cisco
Product Type SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50 µm
62.5 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Request for Quote:  GLC-SX-MM

Please call at (800) 821-3354 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part no GLC-SX-MM. Or Request a Quote below:

 

General Information

  • Please note that Apple, Compaq, Cisco, Dell, IBM, HP, Maxtor, Fujitsu, Seagate, Sun or any item that is not a 3D memory product once processed can not be cancelled or returned for credit. There may be a restocking fee of minimum $ 25 or up to 25% on certain products which differs from product to product.
  • This item can be shipped in 24 hours or depending on the availability. Please confirm with our customer service at 1-800-821-3354 if you need the item to be shipped the same day.
  • Please note that most of the major manufacturers (e.g. HP, IBM, Compaq, Dell) part numbers have established corresponding spare part numbers (spare P/N#), or field replacement part numbers (fru #'s) for their items. When you receive the part it may display this Spare P/N# or FRU # on it. You can easily reference this part number as a valid replacement part for your ordered item at any of the manufacturer websites. If you need any assistance in this regard please call our Sales Department at 1-800-821-3354 Option 1.
  • This part # has a 30 days limited DOA exchange warranty for replacement only with the same part. Some drives may have 90 days warranty which you can confirm. The product may have other warranties like manufacturer, service, or extended warranty that you can confirm with the sales department.
  • All hardware sold are bulk equipment with no drivers and cd included. If you need a driver or CD installation for a particular item please call to confirm that we have it.  
  • Our online shipping calculator is based to calculate shipping for memory, hard drive and other items that are less than 5 lbs. It may not calculate the correct shipping cost of items that are more than 5 lbs. Please do call us to confirm before you place the order for items that are heavier in shipping. If you do place the order by mistake you may receive an email or call from our customer service department with the exact shipping charges. Some of the items that come in this category are servers, racks, motherboards.
  • GLC-SX-MM Cisco 1.25Gbps 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fiber 550m 850nm Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Refurbished
  • Related Products

    Special Sale & Discount with Free Ground Shipping
    Selected Items
    Compare