We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
..

01-SSC-9790-AX Axiom 1.25Gbps 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fiber 10km 1310nm Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module for SonicWall Compatible

Mfg Part No:

01-SSC-9790-AX

$113.87 $151.83 You Save: $37.96 (25% Autumn Discount)
Availability:Available for Order

Looking for a large quantity of 01-SSC-9790-AX? Call us at (800) 821-3354 or Request a Quote below and one of our sales representative will get in touch with you very soon.

Technical Specifications for 01-SSC-9790-AX

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number 01-SSC-9790-AX
Brand Name Axiom
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000BASE-LX
Physical Characteristics
Height 0.5"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Weight (Approximate) 0.59 oz
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Request for Quote:  01-SSC-9790-AX

Please call at (800) 821-3354 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part no 01-SSC-9790-AX. Or Request a Quote below:

 

General Information

  • 01-SSC-9790-AX Axiom 1.25Gbps 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fiber 10km 1310nm Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module for SonicWall Compatible
  • Special Sale & Discount with Free Ground Shipping
    Selected Items
    Compare