We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
..

AT-G8LX10 Allied Telesis 1.25Gbps 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fiber 10km 1310nm Duplex SC Connector GBIC Transceiver Module

Mfg Part No:

AT-G8LX10

$53.12 $62.49 You Save: $9.37 (15% Fall Discount)
Availability:In Stock

Looking for a large quantity of AT-G8LX10? Call us at (800) 821-3354 or Request a Quote below and one of our sales representative will get in touch with you very soon.

Technical Specifications for AT-G8LX10

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number AT-G8LX10
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Product Type GBIC
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-LX Full-duplex LAN
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 ┬Ám
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Height 1"
Width 7.3"
Depth 9.5"
Weight (Approximate) 0.80 oz
Request for Quote:  AT-G8LX10

Please call at (800) 821-3354 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part no AT-G8LX10. Or Request a Quote below:

 

General Information

  • AT-G8LX10 Allied Telesis 1.25Gbps 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fiber 10km 1310nm Duplex SC Connector GBIC Transceiver Module Refurbished
  • Special Sale & Discount with Free Ground Shipping
    Selected Items
    Compare