We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
..
SGFEB1014-100 Transition Networks Media Converter 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX

SGFEB1014-100 Transition Networks Media Converter 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX

Mfg Part No:

SGFEB1014-100

$1,842.09
$3,142.38
Only 1 pc(s) available at this special price You Save: $1,300.29 ( 41% Today's Special Discount)
Availability:In Stock

Looking for a large quantity of SGFEB1014-100? Call us at (800) 821-3354 or Request a Quote below and one of our sales representative will get in touch with you very soon.

Technical Specifications for SGFEB1014-100

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number SGFEB1014-100
Brand Name Transition Networks
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports 2
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Number of SC Ports 1
SC Port Type Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported 6.21 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Height 3.3"
Width 3.3"
Depth 4.8"
Request for Quote:  SGFEB1014-100

Please call at (800) 821-3354 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part no SGFEB1014-100. Or Request a Quote below:

 

General Information

  • SGFEB1014-100 Transition Networks Media Converter 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX Refurbished
  • Special Sale & Discount with Free Ground Shipping
    Selected Items
    Compare