We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
..

740-031833 Juniper 10Gbps 10GBase-LR Single-mode Fiber 10km 1310nm LC Connector XFP Optical Transceiver Module (Refurbished)

Mfg Part No:

740-031833

$179.14 $210.75 You Save: $31.61 (15% Fall Discount)
Availability:In Stock

Looking for a large quantity of 740-031833? Call us at (800) 821-3354 or Request a Quote below and one of our sales representative will get in touch with you very soon.

Technical Specifications for 740-031833

Model
Manufacturer Juniper Networks
Manufacturer Part # 740-031833
Network
Transceiver Type XFP
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Mode Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Max. Distance 10 km
Wavelength 1310 nm
Connector Type LC Connector
Request for Quote:  740-031833

Please call at (800) 821-3354 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part no 740-031833. Or Request a Quote below:

 

General Information

  • 740-031833 Juniper 10Gbps 10GBase-LR Single-mode Fiber 10km 1310nm LC Connector XFP Optical Transceiver Module (Refurbished)
  • Special Sale & Discount with Free Ground Shipping
    Selected Items
    Compare