We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
..

FTR-8519-3D-DD Finisar 1Gbps 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fiber 550m 850nm Duplex SC Connector GBIC Transceiver Module

Mfg Part No:

FTR-8519-3D-DD

$69.86 $82.19 You Save: $12.33 (15% Fall Discount)
Availability:Available for Order

Looking for a large quantity of FTR-8519-3D-DD? Call us at (800) 821-3354 or Request a Quote below and one of our sales representative will get in touch with you very soon.

Technical Specifications for FTR-8519-3D-DD

Model
Manufacturer Finisar
Manufacturer Part # FTR-8519-3D-DD
Network
Transceiver Type GBIC
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Mode Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
Max. Distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Connector Type Duplex SC Connector
Request for Quote:  FTR-8519-3D-DD

Please call at (800) 821-3354 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part no FTR-8519-3D-DD. Or Request a Quote below:

 

General Information

  • FTR-8519-3D-DD Finisar 1Gbps 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fiber 550m 850nm Duplex SC Connector GBIC Transceiver Module
  • Special Sale & Discount with Free Ground Shipping
    Selected Items
    Compare