We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
..

FTLX3871DCCXX Finisar 15xxnm Dwdm Eml Apd Oc-192/Stm-64/Otn

Mfg Part No:

FTLX3871DCCXX

$1,259.94 $1,799.91 You Save: $539.97 (30% Veterans Day Discount)
Availability:In Stock

Looking for a large quantity of FTLX3871DCCXX? Call us at (800) 821-3354 or Request a Quote below and one of our sales representative will get in touch with you very soon.

Technical Specifications for FTLX3871DCCXX

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number FTLX3871DCCXX
Brand Name Finisar
Product Type SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-DWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 1550 nm
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-DWDM
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Height 0.1"
Width 0.6"
Depth 2.2"
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS-6
Country of Origin Malaysia
Request for Quote:  FTLX3871DCCXX

Please call at (800) 821-3354 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part no FTLX3871DCCXX. Or Request a Quote below:

 

General Information

  • FTLX3871DCCXX Finisar 15xxnm Dwdm Eml Apd Oc-192/Stm-64/Otn Refurbished
  • Special Sale & Discount with Free Ground Shipping
    Selected Items
    Compare