We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
..
XBR-000228 Brocade 16Gbps 40GBase-SR4 Fibre Channel Multi-mode Fiber 150m 850nm MTP/MPO Connector QSFP+ Transceiver Module

XBR-000228 Brocade 16Gbps 40GBase-SR4 Fibre Channel Multi-mode Fiber 150m 850nm MTP/MPO Connector QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Mfg Part No:

XBR-000228

$77.32 $101.73 You Save: $24.41 (24% Winter Discount)
Availability:Available for Order

Looking for a large quantity of XBR-000228? Call us at (800) 821-3354 or Request a Quote below and one of our sales representative will get in touch with you very soon.

Technical Specifications for XBR-000228

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number XBR-000228
Brand Name Brocade
Product Type QSFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network Technology Fiber Channel
Request for Quote:  XBR-000228

Please call at (800) 821-3354 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part no XBR-000228. Or Request a Quote below:

 

General Information

  • XBR-000228 Brocade 16Gbps 40GBase-SR4 Fibre Channel Multi-mode Fiber 150m 850nm MTP/MPO Connector QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Special Sale & Discount with Free Ground Shipping
    Selected Items
    Compare