We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
..

3HE05894AA-AX Axiom 10Gbps 10GBase-ZR Single-mode Fiber 80km 1550nm LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module for Alcatel-Lucent Compatible

Mfg Part No:

3HE05894AA-AX

$2,301.51 $3,287.87 You Save: $986.36 (30% Winter Discount)
Availability:Available for Order

Looking for a large quantity of 3HE05894AA-AX? Call us at (800) 821-3354 or Request a Quote below and one of our sales representative will get in touch with you very soon.

Technical Specifications for 3HE05894AA-AX

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number 3HE05894AA-AX
Brand Name Axiom
Product Type SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 1550 nm
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-ZR
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Request for Quote:  3HE05894AA-AX

Please call at (800) 821-3354 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part no 3HE05894AA-AX. Or Request a Quote below:

 

General Information

  • 3HE05894AA-AX Axiom 10Gbps 10GBase-ZR Single-mode Fiber 80km 1550nm LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module for Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
  • Special Sale & Discount with Free Ground Shipping
    Selected Items
    Compare