We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
We Accept PO's from Fortune 1000 Companies, Government Agencies (Federal, State, Local), Defense (Military, Air Force, Navy), Universities, Schools and Colleges.
..
AT-MC14 Allied Telesis 10Base-T to 10Base-FL Media Converter

AT-MC14 Allied Telesis 10Base-T to 10Base-FL Media Converter

Mfg Part No:

AT-MC14

$63.63
$108.54
Only 1 pc(s) available at this special price You Save: $44.91 ( 41% Today's Special Discount)
Availability:In Stock

Looking for a large quantity of AT-MC14? Call us at (800) 821-3354 or Request a Quote below and one of our sales representative will get in touch with you very soon.

Technical Specifications for AT-MC14

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number AT-MC14
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports 2
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Weight (Approximate) 10.37 oz
Request for Quote:  AT-MC14

Please call at (800) 821-3354 and one of our representative will be happy to assist you with part no AT-MC14. Or Request a Quote below:

 

General Information

  • AT-MC14 Allied Telesis 10Base-T to 10Base-FL Media Converter Refurbished
  • Special Sale & Discount with Free Ground Shipping
    Selected Items
    Compare